2017 Meigs County Spring Varsity Schedules


Baseball

Eastern Eagles

March

27 vs. Belpre, 5 p.m.

28 at South Gallia, 5 p.m.

30 vs. Wellston, 5 p.m.

31 vs. Federal Hocking, 5 p.m.

April

1 at Alexander (DH), 10 a.m.

3 at Trimble, 5 p.m.

4 vs. Miller, 5 p.m.

6 at Wahama, 5 p.m.

7 at Southern, 5 p.m.

10 vs. Waterford, 5 p.m.

11 at Belpre, 5 p.m.

13 vs. South Gallia, 5 p.m.

15 at South Webster (DH), noon

18 at Federal Hocking, 5 p.m.

20 vs.Trimble, 5 p.m.

21 at Miller, 5 p.m.

22 vs. Grove City Christian (DH), 11 a.m.

24 vs. Wahama, 5 p.m.

26 vs. Southern, 5 p.m.

28 at Waterford, 5 p.m.

May

2 vs. Meigs, 5 p.m.

3 vs. Parkersburg South 5 p.m.

4 at Nelsonville-York, 5 p.m.

Meigs Marauders

March

25 vs. Southern, noon

27 at Jackson, 5 p.m.

28 at Waterford, 5 p.m.

30 at Gallia Academy, 5 p.m.

April

1 vs. Philo, noon

3 at Alexander, 5 p.m.

5 vs. Athens, 5 p.m.

6 at Marietta, 5 p.m.

7 vs. Nelsonville-York, 5 p.m.

10 vs. Parkersburg South, 5 p.m.

11 vs. Vinton County, 5 p.m.

12 at Wellston, 5 p.m.

15 at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.

17 at River Valley, 5 p.m.

19 vs. Alexander, 5 p.m.

21 at Athens, 5 p.m.

22 vs. Warren (DH), 10 a.m.

24 at Vinton County, 5 p.m.

25 vs. Marietta, 5 p.m.

27 vs. Gallia Academy, 5 p.m.

28 vs. Wellston, 5 p.m.

May

1 vs. River Valley, 5 p.m.

2 at Eastern, 5 p.m.

3 at Nelsonville-York, 5 p.m.

4 vs. Jackson, 5 p.m.

Southern Tornadoes

March

25 at Meigs, noon

27 vs. South Gallia, 5 p.m.

28 at Wahama, 5 p.m.

30 vs. Miller, 5 p.m.

31 at Waterford, 5 p.m.

April

1 at Oak Hill, 11 a.m.

3 at Belpre, 5 p.m.

4 vs. Federal Hocking, 5 p.m.

6 at Vinton County, 5 p.m.

7 vs. Eastern, 5 p.m.

8 at River Valley, 11 a.m.

10 at Trimble, 5 p.m.

11 at South Gallia, 5 p.m.

13 vs. Wahama, 5 p.m.

17 at Miller, 5 p.m.

18 vs. Waterford, 5 p.m.

20 vs. Belpre, 5 p.m.

21 at Federal Hocking, 5 p.m.

26 at Eastern, 5 p.m.

28 vs. Trimble, 5 p.m.

May

5 vs. Nelsonville-York, 5 p.m.

Softball

Eastern Lady Eagles

March

27 vs. Belpre, 5 p.m.

28 at South Gallia, 5 p.m.

31 vs. Federal Hocking, 5 p.m.

April

1 at Alexander (DH), 10 a.m.

3 at Trimble, 5 p.m.

4 vs. Miller, 5 p.m.

6 at Wahama, 5 p.m.

7 at Southern, 5 p.m.

10 vs. Waterford, 5 p.m.

11 at Belpre, 5 p.m.

13 vs. South Gallia, 5 p.m.

15 at Thunder in the Valley vs. Berea-Midpark and Lakota East, TBA

18 at Federal Hocking, 5 p.m.

20 vs.Trimble, 5 p.m.

21 at Miller, 5 p.m.

24 vs. Wahama, 5 p.m.

26 vs. Southern, 5 p.m.

28 at Waterford, 5 p.m.

May

2 vs. Meigs, 5 p.m.

5 vs. Peebles, 5 p.m.

Meigs Lady Marauders

March

25 at Southern, noon

27 at Jackson, 5 p.m.

30 at Gallia Academy, 5 p.m.

April

3 at Alexander, 5 p.m.

5 vs. Athens, 5 p.m.

6 at Marietta, 5 p.m.

7 vs. Nelsonville-York, 5 p.m.

11 vs. Vinton County, 5 p.m.

12 at Wellston, 5 p.m.

14 at Ripley (DH), 5 p.m.

17 at River Valley, 5 p.m.

19 vs. Alexander, 5 p.m.

21 at Athens, 5 p.m.

22 vs. Warren, Sheridan, 10 a.m.

24 at Vinton County, 5 p.m.

25 vs. Marietta, 5 p.m.

27 vs. Gallia Academy, 5 p.m.

28 vs. Wellston, 5 p.m.

May

1 vs. River Valley, 5 p.m.

2 at Eastern, 5 p.m.

3 at Nelsonville-York, 5 p.m.

4 vs. Jackson, 5 p.m.

Southern Tornadoes

March

25 vs. Meigs, noon

27 vs. South Gallia, 5 p.m.

28 at Wahama, 5 p.m.

30 vs. Miller, 5 p.m.

31 at Waterford, 5 p.m.

April

3 at Belpre, 5 p.m.

4 vs. Federal Hocking, 5 p.m.

5 vs. Roane County, 5 p.m.

7 vs. Eastern, 5 p.m.

8 vs. River Valley, 11 a.m.

10 at Trimble, 5 p.m.

11 at South Gallia, 5 p.m.

13 vs. Wahama, 5 p.m.

17 at Miller, 5 p.m.

18 vs. Waterford, 5 p.m.

20 vs. Belpre, 5 p.m.

21 at Federal Hocking, 5 p.m.

24 at Ravenswood, 5 p.m.

26 at Eastern, 5 p.m.

28 vs. Trimble, 5 p.m.

May

5 vs. Nelsonville-York, 5 p.m.

Track and Field

Eastern Eagles

March

25 at Warren, 10 a.m.

28 at Meigs, 4:45

April

1 at Nelsonville-York, 9:30

4 at Marietta Night Relays, 4:30

8 at Fairfield Union, 10 a.m.

11 at Athens, 4:30

15 at Parkersburg, 10 a.m.

18 at Meigs, 4:45

20 at Chillicothe, 5 p.m.

27 at Vinton County, 4:30

28 at John Glenn/South Point, 3 p.m.

May

3 at Athens (TVC Meet), 4:30

5 senior night, 4:30

9 at Meigs, 4:30

Meigs Marauders

March

28 Meigs Open, 4:45

30 at Jackson, 4:30

April

1 at Nelsonville-York, 9:30

4 at Chesapeake, 4:30

7 at Logan Mingo Relays, 4:30

11 at Jackson, 4:45

15 at Warren, 10 a.m.

18 Meigs Relays, 4:45

25 at Alexander, 4:30

27 at Vinton County, 4:30

May

4 at Vinton County (TVC Meet), 4:30

9 Meigs Invitational 4:45

Southern Tornadoes

March

28 at Meigs, 4:45

April

1 at Nelsonville-York, 9:30

5 at Logan, 4:30

11 at Nelsonville-York, 4:30

18 at Meigs Relays, 4:45

25 at River Valley, 4:30

29 at Marietta, 10 a.m.

May

3 at Athens (TVC Meet), 4;30

10 at Nelsonville-York, 4:30